Welcome: Shenzhen T-fiber (Communication) Technology Co.,Ltd.

Home > Products > PLC Splitter > FBT Splitter > Mini Steel Tube 1x2 FBT Splitter Fiber O

  • Mini Steel Tube 1x2 FBT Splitter Fiber Optic Coupler Different Split Ratio 50/50 - 95/5
  • Mini Steel Tube 1x2 FBT Splitter Fiber Optic Coupler Different Split Ratio 50/50 - 95/5
Mini Steel Tube 1x2 FBT Splitter Fiber Optic Coupler Different Split Ratio 50/50 - 95/5Mini Steel Tube 1x2 FBT Splitter Fiber Optic Coupler Different Split Ratio 50/50 - 95/5

Mini Steel Tube 1x2 FBT Splitter Fiber Optic Coupler Different Split Ratio 50/50 - 95/5

  • Product Item : TMFBT01
  • Category: FBT Splitter
  • Type: Mini FBT splitter 1x2
  • Pigtail:LC/SC/FC/ST
  • Wavelength:1310/1550nm
  • Fiber type: Single mode
  • Product description:FBT splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using Fused Biconical Tape technology. It has small size, high reliability, cheap cost and good channel-to-channel uniformi
  • Order online

Description

FBT splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using Fused Biconical Tape technology. It has small size, high reliability, cheap cost and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and it is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. It can do different split ratio,from 50/50 to 95/5.


Feature

Materials in line with the IEC standard connector

Distribution frame in the ODF to achieve sub-line

Low PDL

Compact Design

Low Insertion loss

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Good direction,Good interchangeability


Application

CATV Systems & Fiber Optic Sensors

Fiber Optic communication system

Local Area Network

Testing instruments


Specification

Type 1x2 single mode FBT coupler
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550nm
Split Ratio from 50/50 to 5/95
Polarization Dependent LossdB ≤0.2
DirectivitydB APC≥55,UPC≥50
Fiber Length (m) 1.0(±0.1)or customized
Connector Type SC/LC/SC/ST etc

Picture show



Scan the qr codeClose
the qr code